Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


5/14/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/14/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Grove Classic

Classes

  • 360 Sprints25 entries
    • ASCS Northwest Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 5H Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
7 98M Mitch Olson Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
8 39C Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
9 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -
10 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
11 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
12 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
13 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
14 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
15 5D Josh Dewitt Josh Dewitt Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
16 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
17 38 Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
18 77 Stephen Allard Stephen Allard Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA -
19 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
20 65 Brendan Boyce Brendan Boyce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
2 65 Brendan Boyce Brendan Boyce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
4 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
5 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
7 15 Brad Groves Brad Groves Prineville, OR Prineville, OR -
8 8RC Jason Cocking Jason Cocking Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
9 88 Brent Hoover Brent Hoover Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
10 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 38 Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
2 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 39C Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 98M Mitch Olson Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
7 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
9 8RC Jason Cocking Jason Cocking Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5D Josh Dewitt Josh Dewitt Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
6 88 Brent Hoover Brent Hoover Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
7 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
8 65 Brendan Boyce Brendan Boyce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 5H Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
3 77 Stephen Allard Stephen Allard Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA -
4 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -
6 15 Brad Groves Brad Groves Prineville, OR Prineville, OR -
7 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
8 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -

Last Chance Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
3 15 Brad Groves Brad Groves Prineville, OR Prineville, OR -
4 88 Brent Hoover Brent Hoover Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 8RC Jason Cocking Jason Cocking Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us