Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


5/13/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/13/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Grove Classic

Classes

  • 360 Sprints25 entries
    • ASCS Northwest Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 39C Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 5D Josh Dewitt Josh Dewitt Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -
6 5H Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
7 38 Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
8 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
9 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
10 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
11 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
12 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
13 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
14 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
15 8RC Jason Cocking Jason Cocking Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
16 77F Stephen Allard Stephen Allard Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA -
17 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
18 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
19 98M Mitch Olson Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
20 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5H Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
2 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
4 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
6 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
8 88 Brent Hoover Brent Hoover Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
9 7N Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
DNS 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 38 Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
5 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 7N Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
7 8RC Jason Cocking Jason Cocking Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -
9 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5D Josh Dewitt Josh Dewitt Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
3 98M Mitch Olson Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
4 77F Stephen Allard Stephen Allard Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA -
5 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -
6 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
7 15 Brad Groves Brad Groves Prineville, OR Prineville, OR -
8 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 39C Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 5H Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
6 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 88 Brent Hoover Brent Hoover Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
8 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -

Last Chance Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
2 7N Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
3 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
4 15 Brad Groves Brad Groves Prineville, OR Prineville, OR -

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us