Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


4/28/2023 - Cottage Grove Speedway

4/28/2023 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

SPRING FLING NIGHT #1

Classes

  • 360 Sprints20 entries
  • Limited Sprints6 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
2 1 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
3 3 33C Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
4 7 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
5 5 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
6 15 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 9
7 8 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
8 20 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA 12
9 11 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA 2
10 4 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -6
11 10 4 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
12 12 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
13 13 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
14 17 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
15 19 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 4
16 6 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -10
17 9 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -8
18 14 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
19 16 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -3
20 18 78 Don Trent Don Trent Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
2 1 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -1
3 3 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
4 5 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
5 4 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
DNS 6 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Mason Geer Mason Geer Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 10 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 8
3 2 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -1
4 15 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 11
5 9 1X Michael Wichert Michael Wichert Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
6 12 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 6
7 3 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
8 5 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -3
9 7 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
10 14 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 4
11 13 51 RC Halsey RC Halsey Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
12 16 80 Melissa Bryant Melissa Bryant Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
13 17 11P Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
14 6 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -8
15 11 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
16 8 31 Payton Gary Payton Gary Albany, OR Albany, OR -8
17 4 24L Lacee Jamison Lacee Jamison Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -13
18 18 27 John Cardwell John Cardwell Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us