Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


5/20/2023 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/20/2023 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

ARMED FORCES NIGHT

Classes

  • Late Models13 entries
  • Limited Sprints4 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds16 entries
  • IMCA SportMods21 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 9 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 7
3 13 7B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA 10
4 2 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
5 5 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR -
6 3 22JM Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
7 4 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR -3
8 10 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
9 7 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
10 11 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
11 12 22 Davey Evans Davey Evans Yoncalla, OR Yoncalla, OR 1
12 6 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -6
13 8 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
2 4 5 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas 2
3 2 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -1
4 3 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR -1

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
2 9 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
3 3 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 1 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
5 7 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
6 16 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 10
7 8 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
8 6 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
9 5 16C Kolby Clay Kolby Clay Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -4
10 11 16M Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
11 2 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -9
12 10 10 Eric Cooper Eric Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
13 14 8 Lonnie Davis Lonnie Davis Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
14 15 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 1
15 12 86 Mike Green Mike Green Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -3
DNS 13 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
2 12 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 10
3 5 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
4 1 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -3
5 9 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
6 11 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
7 6 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
8 8 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
9 14 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 5
10 17 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 7
11 13 17 Mike Desilva Mike Desilva Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
12 10 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
13 20 79K Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA 7
14 2 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR -12
15 21 33B2 Kreg Britton Kreg Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
16 4 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -12
17 15 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
18 18 22C Vic Leupold Vic Leupold Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
19 16 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -3
20 7 71 Mitchell Jamieson Mitchell Jamieson Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -13
DNS 19 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 6
2 3 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 1
3 8 11S Don Schott Don Schott 5
4 2 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -2
5 5 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -
6 1 11X P.J. Humphrey P.J. Humphrey -5
7 10 160 Brody Humphrey Brody Humphrey Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 3
8 9 .77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
9 4 22S Kyle Cormican Kyle Cormican Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -5
10 12 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
11 6 9S David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
DNS 11 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us