8/5/2023 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
MARK HOWARD MODIFIED NATIONALS FINALE
- Late Models12 entries
- IMCA Modifieds21 entries
- IMCA SportMods14 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
77
|
|
Preston Luckman
Coos Bay, OR
|
Coos Bay, OR
|
-
|
2
|
5
|
22JM
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
3
|
3
|
7
|
44B
|
|
Nick Bessette
Battle Ground, WA
|
Battle Ground, WA
|
4
|
4
|
2
|
28
|
|
Jimmy Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
-2
|
5
|
10
|
13B
|
|
Randy Barley
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
5
|
6
|
6
|
88F
|
|
Braden Fugate
Bandon, OR
|
Bandon, OR
|
-
|
7
|
3
|
422
|
|
Chuck Christian
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-4
|
8
|
8
|
22
|
|
Davey Evans
Yoncalla, OR
|
Yoncalla, OR
|
-
|
9
|
12
|
24
|
|
Nathan Augustine
Redmond, OR
|
Redmond, OR
|
3
|
10
|
4
|
28W
|
|
Ian Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
-6
|
11
|
9
|
26S
|
|
Willie Sutton
Bellfountain, OR
|
Bellfountain, OR
|
-2
|
12
|
11
|
16
|
|
Rob Williams
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
77
|
|
Preston Luckman
Coos Bay, OR
|
Coos Bay, OR
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
28
|
|
Jimmy Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
422
|
|
Chuck Christian
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-2
|
4
|
4
|
28W
|
|
Ian Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
-
|
5
|
6
|
22JM
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
1
|
6
|
3
|
88F
|
|
Braden Fugate
Bandon, OR
|
Bandon, OR
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
22JM
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
422
|
|
Chuck Christian
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
3
|
6
|
77
|
|
Preston Luckman
Coos Bay, OR
|
Coos Bay, OR
|
3
|
4
|
3
|
26S
|
|
Willie Sutton
Bellfountain, OR
|
Bellfountain, OR
|
-1
|
5
|
5
|
44B
|
|
Nick Bessette
Battle Ground, WA
|
Battle Ground, WA
|
-
|
6
|
1
|
16
|
|
Rob Williams
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
28W
|
|
Ian Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
28
|
|
Jimmy Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
13B
|
|
Randy Barley
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-2
|
4
|
4
|
22
|
|
Davey Evans
Yoncalla, OR
|
Yoncalla, OR
|
-
|
5
|
6
|
88F
|
|
Braden Fugate
Bandon, OR
|
Bandon, OR
|
1
|
DNS
|
3
|
24
|
|
Nathan Augustine
Redmond, OR
|
Redmond, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
3
|
77
|
|
Preston Luckman
Coos Bay, OR
|
Coos Bay, OR
|
|
2
|
10
|
88F
|
|
Braden Fugate
Bandon, OR
|
Bandon, OR
|
|
3
|
5
|
44B
|
|
Nick Bessette
Battle Ground, WA
|
Battle Ground, WA
|
|
4
|
9
|
28
|
|
Jimmy Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
|
5
|
11
|
22JM
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
|
6
|
4
|
22
|
|
Davey Evans
Yoncalla, OR
|
Yoncalla, OR
|
|
7
|
12
|
26S
|
|
Willie Sutton
Bellfountain, OR
|
Bellfountain, OR
|
|
8
|
2
|
24
|
|
Nathan Augustine
Redmond, OR
|
Redmond, OR
|
|
9
|
1
|
422
|
|
Chuck Christian
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
|
10
|
8
|
28W
|
|
Ian Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
|
11
|
7
|
16
|
|
Rob Williams
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|
12
|
6
|
13B
|
|
Randy Barley
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
|
IMCA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
W5
|
|
Jesse Williamson
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
-
|
2
|
11
|
82
|
|
Eston Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
9
|
3
|
3
|
12
|
|
Dustin Comer
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
4
|
2
|
16C
|
|
Kolby Clay
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
-2
|
5
|
9
|
24
|
|
Curtis Towns
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
4
|
6
|
4
|
33
|
|
Paul Rea
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-2
|
7
|
5
|
5M
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-2
|
8
|
10
|
4TH
|
|
John Player
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
2
|
9
|
8
|
47
|
|
Carter Patterson
Lebanon, OR
|
Lebanon, OR
|
-1
|
10
|
17
|
45S
|
|
Aaron Sheelar
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
7
|
11
|
12
|
28
|
|
Ian Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
1
|
12
|
14
|
42
|
|
Paul Culp
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
2
|
13
|
18
|
30F
|
|
Andy Freeman
Central Point, OR
|
Central Point, OR
|
5
|
14
|
15
|
16M
|
|
Austin McTaggart
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
1
|
15
|
16
|
8M
|
|
Brett Muth
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
1
|
16
|
13
|
58
|
|
Devon Reed
Woodland, WA
|
Woodland, WA
|
-3
|
17
|
20
|
10
|
|
Gus Cooper
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
3
|
18
|
21
|
51
|
|
Roy Kirk Jr
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
3
|
19
|
6
|
27
|
|
Mark Carrell
Redmond, OR
|
Redmond, OR
|
-13
|
20
|
7
|
21A
|
|
Matthew Drager
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-13
|
21
|
19
|
44B
|
|
Nick Bessette
Battle Ground, WA
|
Battle Ground, WA
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
W5
|
|
Jesse Williamson
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
16C
|
|
Kolby Clay
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
12
|
|
Dustin Comer
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
4
|
5
|
33
|
|
Paul Rea
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
1
|
5
|
10
|
5M
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
5
|
6
|
6
|
27
|
|
Mark Carrell
Redmond, OR
|
Redmond, OR
|
-
|
7
|
4
|
21A
|
|
Matthew Drager
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-3
|
8
|
8
|
47
|
|
Carter Patterson
Lebanon, OR
|
Lebanon, OR
|
-
|
9
|
7
|
24
|
|
Curtis Towns
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-2
|
10
|
9
|
4TH
|
|
John Player
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
82
|
|
Eston Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
4
|
2
|
3
|
58
|
|
Devon Reed
Woodland, WA
|
Woodland, WA
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
16M
|
|
Austin McTaggart
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
45S
|
|
Aaron Sheelar
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-3
|
5
|
2
|
44B
|
|
Nick Bessette
Battle Ground, WA
|
Battle Ground, WA
|
-3
|
6
|
6
|
51
|
|
Roy Kirk Jr
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
28
|
|
Ian Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
42
|
|
Paul Culp
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-
|
3
|
5
|
8M
|
|
Brett Muth
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
2
|
4
|
3
|
30F
|
|
Andy Freeman
Central Point, OR
|
Central Point, OR
|
-1
|
5
|
4
|
10
|
|
Gus Cooper
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-1
|
IMCA SportMods
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
33B
|
|
Hunter Bloom
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
21P
|
|
Landon Philpott
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
11
|
|
Trevor Points
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
1
|
4
|
6
|
333
|
|
Aaron Bloom
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
2
|
5
|
9
|
60J
|
|
Jordan Henry
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
4
|
6
|
3
|
01
|
|
Daniel Ray
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-3
|
7
|
5
|
69
|
|
Kasi Comer
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-2
|
8
|
7
|
19
|
|
Madilynn Ashley
Jasper, OR
|
Jasper, OR
|
-1
|
9
|
8
|
43
|
|
Travis Pruitt
Molalla, OR
|
Molalla, OR
|
-1
|
10
|
11
|
3
|
|
Garrett Craig
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
1
|
11
|
10
|
73
|
|
Jacob Shandy
Corvallis, OR
|
Corvallis, OR
|
-1
|
12
|
13
|
17
|
|
Mike Desilva
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
1
|
13
|
14
|
79
|
|
Brandon Norton
Goshen, OR
|
Goshen, OR
|
1
|
14
|
12
|
71
|
|
Mitchell Jamieson
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
19
|
|
Madilynn Ashley
Jasper, OR
|
Jasper, OR
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
11
|
|
Trevor Points
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
2
|
3
|
6
|
333
|
|
Aaron Bloom
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
3
|
4
|
1
|
43
|
|
Travis Pruitt
Molalla, OR
|
Molalla, OR
|
-3
|
5
|
5
|
33B
|
|
Hunter Bloom
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
6
|
3
|
3
|
|
Garrett Craig
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
-3
|
7
|
7
|
17
|
|
Mike Desilva
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
21P
|
|
Landon Philpott
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
1
|
2
|
6
|
01
|
|
Daniel Ray
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
4
|
3
|
1
|
69
|
|
Kasi Comer
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-2
|
4
|
4
|
73
|
|
Jacob Shandy
Corvallis, OR
|
Corvallis, OR
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
60J
|
|
Jordan Henry
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-
|
6
|
7
|
71
|
|
Mitchell Jamieson
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
1
|
7
|
3
|
79
|
|
Brandon Norton
Goshen, OR
|
Goshen, OR
|
-4
|