8/26/2023 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
- Limited Sprints5 entries
- IMCA Modifieds11 entries
- IMCA SportMods14 entries
- IMCA Sport Compact15 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Limited Sprints
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
3F
|
|
Scott Fox
Oakland, OR
|
Oakland, OR
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
26F
|
|
Shane Forte
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
32T
|
|
Gary Treadway
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
-1
|
DNS
|
1
|
9T
|
|
T.J. Winningham
Gold Hill, OR
|
Gold Hill, OR
|
-
|
DQ
|
3
|
4M
|
|
David Marble
Shady Cove, OR
|
Shady Cove, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
9T
|
|
T.J. Winningham
Gold Hill, OR
|
Gold Hill, OR
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
26F
|
|
Shane Forte
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
4M
|
|
David Marble
Shady Cove, OR
|
Shady Cove, OR
|
-2
|
4
|
3
|
3F
|
|
Scott Fox
Oakland, OR
|
Oakland, OR
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
26F
|
|
Shane Forte
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
3F
|
|
Scott Fox
Oakland, OR
|
Oakland, OR
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
4M
|
|
David Marble
Shady Cove, OR
|
Shady Cove, OR
|
-2
|
4
|
5
|
32T
|
|
Gary Treadway
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
1
|
5
|
2
|
9T
|
|
T.J. Winningham
Gold Hill, OR
|
Gold Hill, OR
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
5
|
26F
|
|
Shane Forte
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
12.356
|
2
|
2
|
3F
|
|
Scott Fox
Oakland, OR
|
Oakland, OR
|
12.426
|
3
|
1
|
9T
|
|
T.J. Winningham
Gold Hill, OR
|
Gold Hill, OR
|
12.802
|
4
|
3
|
4M
|
|
David Marble
Shady Cove, OR
|
Shady Cove, OR
|
13.085
|
5
|
4
|
32T
|
|
Gary Treadway
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
14.461
|
IMCA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
10
|
5M
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
9
|
2
|
3
|
11
|
|
Steven Sturdevant
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
4TH
|
|
John Player
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
1
|
4
|
8
|
24
|
|
Curtis Towns
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
4
|
5
|
9
|
73
|
|
Tyler Smith
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
4
|
6
|
7
|
33
|
|
Paul Rea
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
1
|
7
|
11
|
45S
|
|
Aaron Sheelar
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
4
|
8
|
1
|
8M
|
|
Brett Muth
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-7
|
9
|
2
|
51
|
|
Roy Kirk Jr
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
-7
|
10
|
5
|
42
|
|
Paul Culp
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-5
|
11
|
6
|
16C
|
|
Kolby Clay
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
24
|
|
Curtis Towns
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
73
|
|
Tyler Smith
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
5M
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
1
|
DNS
|
3
|
33
|
|
Paul Rea
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
5M
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
5
|
2
|
4
|
16C
|
|
Kolby Clay
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
8M
|
|
Brett Muth
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-2
|
4
|
2
|
11
|
|
Steven Sturdevant
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-2
|
5
|
5
|
24
|
|
Curtis Towns
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
6
|
3
|
45S
|
|
Aaron Sheelar
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
4TH
|
|
John Player
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
33
|
|
Paul Rea
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
42
|
|
Paul Culp
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-
|
4
|
5
|
73
|
|
Tyler Smith
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
1
|
5
|
1
|
51
|
|
Roy Kirk Jr
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
-4
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
3
|
16C
|
|
Kolby Clay
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
|
2
|
1
|
5M
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
|
3
|
6
|
8M
|
|
Brett Muth
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|
4
|
4
|
45S
|
|
Aaron Sheelar
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
|
5
|
5
|
11
|
|
Steven Sturdevant
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
|
6
|
2
|
24
|
|
Curtis Towns
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
3
|
42
|
|
Paul Culp
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
|
2
|
5
|
51
|
|
Roy Kirk Jr
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
|
3
|
4
|
4TH
|
|
John Player
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
|
4
|
2
|
33
|
|
Paul Rea
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
|
5
|
1
|
73
|
|
Tyler Smith
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|
IMCA SportMods
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
7S
|
|
Steven Sanders
Brookings, OR
|
Brookings, OR
|
3
|
2
|
6
|
01
|
|
Daniel Ray
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
4
|
3
|
10
|
2M
|
|
Matt Sanders
Brookings, OR
|
Brookings, OR
|
7
|
4
|
9
|
333
|
|
Aaron Bloom
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
5
|
5
|
1
|
68T
|
|
Daniel Taylor
Butte falls, OR
|
Butte falls, OR
|
-4
|
6
|
8
|
60J
|
|
Jordan Henry
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
2
|
7
|
7
|
12I
|
|
Isaac Sanders
Brookings, OR
|
Brookings, OR
|
-
|
8
|
11
|
71
|
|
Mitchell Jamieson
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
3
|
9
|
12
|
3
|
|
Garrett Craig
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
3
|
10
|
5
|
33B
|
|
Hunter Bloom
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-5
|
11
|
2
|
19
|
|
Madilynn Ashley
Jasper, OR
|
Jasper, OR
|
-9
|
12
|
14
|
67G
|
|
Tyler David Williams
Tulelake, CA
|
Tulelake, CA
|
2
|
13
|
13
|
22
|
|
Justin Dorr
Klamath Falls, OR
|
Klamath Falls, OR
|
-
|
14
|
3
|
17
|
|
Mike Desilva
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-11
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
60J
|
|
Jordan Henry
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
17
|
|
Mike Desilva
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-1
|
3
|
4
|
01
|
|
Daniel Ray
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
1
|
4
|
3
|
2M
|
|
Matt Sanders
Brookings, OR
|
Brookings, OR
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
17
|
|
Mike Desilva
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
01
|
|
Daniel Ray
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
2M
|
|
Matt Sanders
Brookings, OR
|
Brookings, OR
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
60J
|
|
Jordan Henry
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
1
|
5
|
4
|
33B
|
|
Hunter Bloom
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-1
|
6
|
1
|
71
|
|
Mitchell Jamieson
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
-5
|
7
|
7
|
22
|
|
Justin Dorr
Klamath Falls, OR
|
Klamath Falls, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
68T
|
|
Daniel Taylor
Butte falls, OR
|
Butte falls, OR
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
7S
|
|
Steven Sanders
Brookings, OR
|
Brookings, OR
|
1
|
3
|
5
|
12I
|
|
Isaac Sanders
Brookings, OR
|
Brookings, OR
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
333
|
|
Aaron Bloom
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
2
|
5
|
2
|
19
|
|
Madilynn Ashley
Jasper, OR
|
Jasper, OR
|
-3
|
6
|
4
|
3
|
|
Garrett Craig
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
-2
|
7
|
7
|
67G
|
|
Tyler David Williams
Tulelake, CA
|
Tulelake, CA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
4
|
33B
|
|
Hunter Bloom
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
|
2
|
5
|
17
|
|
Mike Desilva
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
|
3
|
2
|
60J
|
|
Jordan Henry
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
|
4
|
7
|
71
|
|
Mitchell Jamieson
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
|
5
|
3
|
01
|
|
Daniel Ray
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
|
6
|
1
|
2M
|
|
Matt Sanders
Brookings, OR
|
Brookings, OR
|
|
7
|
6
|
68T
|
|
Daniel Taylor
Butte falls, OR
|
Butte falls, OR
|
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
5
|
19
|
|
Madilynn Ashley
Jasper, OR
|
Jasper, OR
|
|
2
|
1
|
333
|
|
Aaron Bloom
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
|
Garrett Craig
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
|
4
|
6
|
22
|
|
Justin Dorr
Klamath Falls, OR
|
Klamath Falls, OR
|
|
5
|
2
|
12I
|
|
Isaac Sanders
Brookings, OR
|
Brookings, OR
|
|
6
|
4
|
7S
|
|
Steven Sanders
Brookings, OR
|
Brookings, OR
|
|
7
|
7
|
67G
|
|
Tyler David Williams
Tulelake, CA
|
Tulelake, CA
|
|
IMCA Sport Compact
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
10
|
25
|
|
Michael Kennerly
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
9
|
2
|
9
|
37
|
|
Burnie Bryant
Sutherlin, OR
|
Sutherlin, OR
|
7
|
3
|
7
|
18K
|
|
Kerry Cooper
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
4
|
4
|
5
|
89
|
|
Jim Simmons
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
1
|
5
|
3
|
80
|
|
Melissa Bryant
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-2
|
6
|
6
|
55M
|
|
Bruce Miller
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
7
|
1
|
46M
|
|
Eli Miller
Oakland, OR
|
Oakland, OR
|
-6
|
8
|
4
|
51
|
|
RC Halsey
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-4
|
9
|
13
|
11P
|
|
Marilyn Yawnick
Yreka, CA
|
Yreka, CA
|
4
|
10
|
12
|
41
|
|
BRIANNAH FISHER
Central Point, OR
|
Central Point, OR
|
2
|
11
|
15
|
50
|
|
Kime Parks
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
4
|
12
|
8
|
22O
|
|
Dusten Henderson
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-4
|
13
|
11
|
77
|
|
Michael Huie
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-2
|
14
|
2
|
63
|
|
Bart Pulse
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-12
|
DNS
|
14
|
14
|
|
Ladd Jeffers
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
22O
|
|
Dusten Henderson
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
5
|
2
|
5
|
55M
|
|
Bruce Miller
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
3
|
3
|
7
|
25
|
|
Michael Kennerly
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
4
|
4
|
3
|
63
|
|
Bart Pulse
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-1
|
5
|
4
|
51
|
|
RC Halsey
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-1
|
6
|
1
|
77
|
|
Michael Huie
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-5
|
7
|
2
|
11P
|
|
Marilyn Yawnick
Yreka, CA
|
Yreka, CA
|
-5
|
8
|
8
|
50
|
|
Kime Parks
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
37
|
|
Burnie Bryant
Sutherlin, OR
|
Sutherlin, OR
|
5
|
2
|
5
|
18K
|
|
Kerry Cooper
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
46M
|
|
Eli Miller
Oakland, OR
|
Oakland, OR
|
-1
|
4
|
3
|
80
|
|
Melissa Bryant
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-1
|
5
|
4
|
89
|
|
Jim Simmons
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-1
|
6
|
7
|
41
|
|
BRIANNAH FISHER
Central Point, OR
|
Central Point, OR
|
1
|
7
|
1
|
14
|
|
Ladd Jeffers
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-6
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
4
|
51
|
|
RC Halsey
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
|
2
|
2
|
22O
|
|
Dusten Henderson
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|
3
|
7
|
77
|
|
Michael Huie
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
|
4
|
1
|
25
|
|
Michael Kennerly
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
|
5
|
3
|
55M
|
|
Bruce Miller
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
|
6
|
8
|
50
|
|
Kime Parks
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
|
7
|
5
|
63
|
|
Bart Pulse
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
|
8
|
6
|
11P
|
|
Marilyn Yawnick
Yreka, CA
|
Yreka, CA
|
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
1
|
37
|
|
Burnie Bryant
Sutherlin, OR
|
Sutherlin, OR
|
|
2
|
4
|
80
|
|
Melissa Bryant
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
|
3
|
2
|
18K
|
|
Kerry Cooper
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|
4
|
7
|
41
|
|
BRIANNAH FISHER
Central Point, OR
|
Central Point, OR
|
|
5
|
6
|
14
|
|
Ladd Jeffers
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
|
6
|
5
|
46M
|
|
Eli Miller
Oakland, OR
|
Oakland, OR
|
|
7
|
3
|
89
|
|
Jim Simmons
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
|