Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


4/21/2006 - Cottage Grove Speedway

4/21/2006 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Grove Classic

Classes

  • 360 Sprints18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 75H Danny Horner Danny Horner Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 5H Herman Klein Herman Klein Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
4 32S Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
5 65 Brendan Boyce Brendan Boyce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 41 Marvin Smith Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
8 7 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
9 24 Braden Etchison Braden Etchison Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
10 34 Melissa Yates Melissa Yates Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
11 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
12 35A Adam Main Adam Main Grass Valley, FL Grass Valley, FL -
13 14 Robert McNulty Robert McNulty Mt Vernon, WA Mt Vernon, WA -
14 7X Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -
15 4Z Dallas Zuniga Dallas Zuniga Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
16 75 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
17 8W Vern Wheeler Vern Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
DNS 4* Terry Hall Terry Hall Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
2 75 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 75H Danny Horner Danny Horner Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
2 24 Braden Etchison Braden Etchison Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 41 Marvin Smith Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 65 Brendan Boyce Brendan Boyce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 34 Melissa Yates Melissa Yates Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 4Z Dallas Zuniga Dallas Zuniga Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
7 35A Adam Main Adam Main Grass Valley, FL Grass Valley, FL -
8 7X Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 75H Danny Horner Danny Horner Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 75 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 5H Herman Klein Herman Klein Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
5 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
6 32S Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
7 8W Vern Wheeler Vern Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 7 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
9 14 Robert McNulty Robert McNulty Mt Vernon, WA Mt Vernon, WA -
10 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 75H Danny Horner Danny Horner Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
2 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
3 5H Herman Klein Herman Klein Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
4 7 Randy Vanaagten Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA Shelton, WA
5 75 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
6 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR
7 14 Robert McNulty Robert McNulty Mt Vernon, WA Mt Vernon, WA
8 8W Vern Wheeler Vern Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
9 32S Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Nampa, ID Nampa, ID
10 65 Brendan Boyce Brendan Boyce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
11 24 Braden Etchison Braden Etchison Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
12 7X Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR
13 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR
14 35A Adam Main Adam Main Grass Valley, FL Grass Valley, FL
15 41 Marvin Smith Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
16 4Z Dallas Zuniga Dallas Zuniga Creswell, OR Creswell, OR
DNS 4* Terry Hall Terry Hall Dallas, OR Dallas, OR
DNS 34 Melissa Yates Melissa Yates Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us