Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


7/2/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/2/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Classes

  • 360 Sprints24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
5 7N Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
6 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
9 55 Ryan Gomes Ryan Gomes Chico, CA Chico, CA -
10 2Z Todd Zeitler Todd Zeitler Medford, OR Medford, OR -
11 88 Brent Hoover Brent Hoover Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
12 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
13 22R Mike Romig Mike Romig Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
14 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR -
15 45 Brent McGrath Brent McGrath Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
16 17M Nick McColloch Nick McColloch Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
17 11X Kady Adelman Kady Adelman Salem, OR Salem, OR -
18 8J Justen McConnville Justen McConnville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
19 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
20 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
21 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
22 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
4 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
5 55 Ryan Gomes Ryan Gomes Chico, CA Chico, CA -
6 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 7N Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
3 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -
4 55 Ryan Gomes Ryan Gomes Chico, CA Chico, CA -
5 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR -
6 17M Nick McColloch Nick McColloch Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
7 22R Mike Romig Mike Romig Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
DNS 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 88 Brent Hoover Brent Hoover Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 2Z Todd Zeitler Todd Zeitler Medford, OR Medford, OR -
5 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
6 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
7 11X Kady Adelman Kady Adelman Salem, OR Salem, OR -
8 8J Justen McConnville Justen McConnville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 45 Brent McGrath Brent McGrath Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
7 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
DNS 21 Mike Griffith Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.041

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us