Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


7/3/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/3/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Classes

  • 360 Sprints29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 7N Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
4 33V Henry Van Dam Henry Van Dam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
5 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 35A Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
7 98M Mitch Olson Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
8 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
9 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
10 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
11 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
12 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
13 2Z Todd Zeitler Todd Zeitler Medford, OR Medford, OR -
14 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
15 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
16 22R Mike Romig Mike Romig Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
17 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
18 88 Brent Hoover Brent Hoover Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
19 45 Brent McGrath Brent McGrath Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
20 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -
21 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
DNS 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
2 45 Brent McGrath Brent McGrath Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
3 2Z Todd Zeitler Todd Zeitler Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
6 22R Mike Romig Mike Romig Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
7 11X Kady Adelman Kady Adelman Salem, OR Salem, OR -
8 17M Nick McColloch Nick McColloch Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
9 77 Brian Lemon Brian Lemon Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -
10 8J Justen McConnville Justen McConnville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
11 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR -
DNS 7G Mike Griffith Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 7N Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
5 33V Henry Van Dam Henry Van Dam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
6 98M Mitch Olson Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
7 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 33V Henry Van Dam Henry Van Dam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
5 2Z Todd Zeitler Todd Zeitler Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR -
7 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 7G Mike Griffith Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Brent Hoover Brent Hoover Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 7N Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
3 35A Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
4 98M Mitch Olson Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
5 22R Mike Romig Mike Romig Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
6 8J Justen McConnville Justen McConnville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
7 17M Nick McColloch Nick McColloch Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
4 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
6 11X Kady Adelman Kady Adelman Salem, OR Salem, OR -
7 45 Brent McGrath Brent McGrath Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -
5 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
6 77 Brian Lemon Brian Lemon Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -
7 55G Ryan Gomes Ryan Gomes Chico, CA Chico, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.402

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us