Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


2016 Points

All Classes
As of 9/10/2016

Late Models2016 TENATIVE SCHEDULE

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 5 Britton Donahoo Britton Donahoo Salem, OR 2 7 11 12 637 -
2 31B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA 3 8 9 10 568 -69
3 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR 0 4 9 12 526 -111
4 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR 0 5 7 10 449 -188
5 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR 0 1 6 11 439 -198
6 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR 0 2 7 10 421 -216
7 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 5 11 384 -253
8 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR 0 4 5 6 339 -298
9 78 Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 2 7 288 -349
10 18 Blaine Taylor Blaine Taylor Pleasant Hill, OR 0 1 4 6 286 -351
11 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR 1 3 4 5 279 -358
12 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR 0 2 5 5 260 -377
13 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR 1 3 4 4 229 -408
14 03 Kevin Ropchan Kevin Ropchan Veneta, OR 0 1 3 5 216 -421
15 22 Mike Linder Mike Linder Central Point, OR 0 1 3 5 200 -437
16 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR 0 1 3 4 200 -437
17 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR 0 1 2 3 147 -490
18 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR 0 1 1 3 132 -505
19 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR 0 2 2 2 119 -518
20 18 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR 0 1 2 2 117 -520
21 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR 1 1 1 2 111 -526
22 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR 1 1 1 2 108 -529
23 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR 0 1 2 2 107 -530
24 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR 0 1 2 2 103 -534
25 38C Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR 0 0 0 3 103 -534
26 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR 0 1 2 2 98 -539
27 8 Lynn McDonald Lynn McDonald Sweet Home, OR 0 0 2 2 83 -554
28 88G John Gamell John Gamell Brush Prarie, WA 0 0 1 2 78 -559
29 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR 0 0 0 2 74 -563
30 16S Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR 1 1 1 1 70 -567
31 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR 1 1 1 1 70 -567
32 26 Celeste Hardesty Celeste Hardesty 0 0 1 2 67 -570
33 29 Brian Cronk Brian Cronk Portland, OR 1 1 1 1 66 -571
34 16S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA 0 1 1 1 58 -579
35 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR 0 1 1 1 57 -580
36 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR 0 1 1 1 54 -583
37 77X Eric Luckman Eric Luckman Coos Bay, OR 0 1 1 1 50 -587
38 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR 0 0 0 1 42 -595
39 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 1 1 37 -600
40 15R Mike Miller Mike Miller Springfield, OR 0 0 0 1 37 -600
41 35 Jared Bemetz Jared Bemetz 0 0 1 1 36 -601
42 94 Randy Boyd Randy Boyd Lebanon, OR 0 0 0 1 36 -601
43 67 Dave Walters Dave Walters Gresham, OR 0 0 1 1 35 -602
44 04 David Newquist David Newquist Chico, CA 0 0 0 1 35 -602
45 2E Jayme Van Jayme Van Donald, OR 0 0 0 1 33 -604
46 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR 0 0 0 1 32 -605
47 40 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR 0 0 0 1 28 -609
48 87 Jeremy Short Jeremy Short Ozark, MO 0 0 0 1 27 -610
49 12B Brittany Ray Brittany Ray Beaverton, OR 0 0 0 1 27 -610
50 48 Jerry Phillips Jerry Phillips Wichita, KS 0 0 0 1 26 -611
51 21 Brad Short Brad Short 0 0 0 1 25 -612
Back to All Classes

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us