Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.

THE MARVIN

THE MARVIN

Don't miss the 10th Annual Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic May 25th & 26th !

MONSTER TRUCKS

MONSTER TRUCKS

Monster Trucks return June 7th & 8th along with Megasauras, the car eating dinosaur!!

Logger's Cup

Logger's Cup

Late Models pay homage to Virgil Hanson in the biggest race of the year July 27th!


2018 Points

All Classes
As of 9/15/2018

IMCA ModifiedsCOTTAGE GROVE SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE - TENTATIVE

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR 2 10 18 19 679 -
2 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR 0 6 15 18 621 -58
3 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR 0 4 13 17 554 -125
4 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR 8 13 14 14 543 -136
5 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR 0 1 4 15 470 -209
6 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR 0 0 6 15 455 -224
7 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR 4 10 10 11 414 -265
8 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR 0 5 7 12 368 -311
9 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 3 11 358 -321
10 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR 0 5 7 10 329 -350
11 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR 0 0 0 10 317 -362
12 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR 0 4 6 10 315 -364
13 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR 0 5 7 8 292 -387
14 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR 0 1 8 8 269 -410
15 7M Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR 0 0 5 7 258 -421
16 83R C.J. Putnam C.J. Putnam Eagle Point, OR 0 3 3 8 238 -441
17 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR 0 4 5 7 234 -445
18 88 Randy Martin Randy Martin Eugene, OR 0 0 1 7 233 -446
19 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR 0 0 1 7 231 -448
20 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR 3 4 4 7 227 -452
21 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR 0 5 6 6 225 -454
22 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR 0 0 3 8 215 -464
23 33E Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR 0 0 0 7 212 -467
24 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR 1 1 1 8 196 -483
25 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR 0 2 5 6 193 -486
26 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR 0 0 4 6 189 -490
27 33E2 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Eugene, OR 0 0 2 6 182 -497
28 44B Nick Bessette Nick Bessette Battle Ground, WA 0 1 2 5 160 -519
29 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR 0 2 3 4 131 -548
30 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR 0 2 2 4 128 -551
31 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR 0 2 3 3 121 -558
32 45 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR 0 0 0 5 121 -558
33 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR 0 0 2 4 120 -559
34 28 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR 0 0 1 4 115 -564
35 33E2 Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR 0 0 1 3 113 -566
36 43 Gene Powell Gene Powell Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 0 2 107 -572
37 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR 0 0 0 4 106 -573
38 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR 0 0 1 5 102 -577
39 26X Brett James Brett James Albany, OR 0 0 2 3 99 -580
40 98D Dan Shellar Dan Shellar 0 0 1 3 99 -580
41 387 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR 0 0 0 2 94 -585
42 77C Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR 0 0 1 2 92 -587
43 12D Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 1 1 2 2 75 -604
44 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR 0 0 0 3 75 -604
45 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR 0 0 0 1 70 -609
46 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR 0 1 1 2 68 -611
47 11X Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR 0 0 1 2 68 -611
48 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA 0 1 1 2 63 -616
49 7K Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR 0 0 0 2 62 -617
50 34J Jeff Faulkner Jeff Faulkner Rohnert Park, CA 0 0 0 2 59 -620
51 44T Brian Thompson Brian Thompson Sweet Home, OR 0 0 1 1 58 -621
52 27W Dick Wright Dick Wright Springfield, OR 0 0 0 2 56 -623
53 16P Eric Luckman Eric Luckman Coos Bay, OR 0 0 0 2 54 -625
54 50 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR 0 0 1 1 49 -630
55 12W Bryan Wulfenstein Bryan Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV 0 0 1 1 48 -631
56 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR 0 0 1 1 48 -631
57 15 Erik Ingebretson Erik Ingebretson Lowell, OR 0 0 0 2 47 -632
58 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR 0 0 0 2 45 -634
59 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere 0 0 0 1 42 -637
60 15 Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR 0 1 1 1 38 -641
61 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR 0 1 1 1 36 -643
62 89 Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR 0 0 0 1 36 -643
63 25 Max Augustine Max Augustine Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 0 1 36 -643
64 83 Harley Turner Harley Turner Los Banos, CA 0 0 0 1 35 -644
65 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR 0 0 1 1 34 -645
66 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR 0 0 1 1 33 -646
67 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA 0 0 0 1 32 -647
68 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC 30 -649
69 33E Austin Bloom Austin Bloom Lowell, OR 30 -649
70 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA 0 0 0 1 29 -650
71 V13 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR 0 0 0 1 29 -650
72 45B Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR 0 0 0 1 28 -651
73 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR 0 0 0 1 27 -652
74 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA 27 -652
75 01 Dylan Hallberg Dylan Hallberg Sandy, OR 0 0 0 1 26 -653
76 99 Jeremy Martin Jeremy Martin Warren, OR 0 0 0 1 26 -653
77 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR 0 0 0 1 25 -654
78 6M Justin Cady Justin Cady Tangent, OR 0 0 0 1 24 -655
79 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Colville, WA 0 0 0 1 24 -655
80 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR 24 -655
81 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR 0 0 0 1 23 -656
82 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR 0 0 0 1 21 -658
83 21 Jeremy Ohlde Jeremy Ohlde Klamath Falls, OR 16 -663
84 6M Justin Cady Justin Cady Halsey, OR 14 -665
85 31 Manny Freeman Manny Freeman Central Point, OR 13 -666
86 27 Rob Jeffers Rob Jeffers 12 -667
87 75 Bret Jobe Bret Jobe Blachly, OR 11 -668
Back to All Classes



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us