Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.

THE MARVIN

THE MARVIN

Don't miss the 10th Annual Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic May 25th & 26th !

MONSTER TRUCKS

MONSTER TRUCKS

Monster Trucks return June 7th & 8th along with Megasauras, the car eating dinosaur!!

Logger's Cup

Logger's Cup

Late Models pay homage to Virgil Hanson in the biggest race of the year July 27th!


2018 Points

All Classes
As of 9/15/2018

Late ModelsCOTTAGE GROVE SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE - TENTATIVE

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR 7 16 16 16 1001 -
2 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR 0 9 15 16 819 -182
3 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR 0 3 13 15 649 -352
4 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR 1 7 9 10 567 -434
5 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 11 13 552 -449
6 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR 1 5 7 8 457 -544
7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR 0 5 6 7 399 -602
8 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR 0 5 6 7 356 -645
9 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR 0 1 7 8 326 -675
10 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR 0 2 5 5 273 -728
11 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR 2 3 4 4 272 -729
12 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR 0 2 3 4 208 -793
13 71 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR 0 3 3 4 197 -804
14 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR 1 3 3 3 188 -813
15 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR 1 2 2 3 179 -822
16 18 Blaine Taylor Blaine Taylor Pleasant Hill, OR 0 2 3 3 163 -838
17 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR 0 1 3 3 162 -839
18 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR 0 0 3 3 146 -855
19 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR 0 2 3 3 141 -860
20 02L Tom Lawson Tom Lawson Veneta, OR 0 0 1 3 129 -872
21 17M Mike Miller Mike Miller Springfield, OR 0 1 2 2 127 -874
22 16S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR 2 2 2 2 119 -882
23 3V Casey Vitale Casey Vitale Albany, OR 1 1 1 2 115 -886
24 46 Trevor Glaser Trevor Glaser Lebanon, OR 0 2 2 2 111 -890
25 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR 0 1 2 2 101 -900
26 9 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR 0 1 2 2 91 -910
27 02A Aaron Lawsom Aaron Lawsom Veneta, OR 0 0 2 2 76 -925
28 8 Lynn McDonald Lynn McDonald Sweet Home, OR 0 0 1 1 73 -928
29 21 Brad Short Brad Short 0 1 1 1 46 -955
30 69 David Brooks David Brooks Salem, OR 0 0 1 1 46 -955
31 22 Mike Linder Mike Linder Central Point, OR 0 0 1 1 43 -958
32 03 Kevin Ropchan Kevin Ropchan Veneta, OR 0 0 1 1 42 -959
33 61 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR 0 0 0 1 40 -961
34 87 Jeremy Short Jeremy Short Ozark, MO 0 0 1 1 39 -962
35 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR 0 0 1 1 38 -963
36 4 Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR 0 0 0 1 38 -963
37 16X John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR 0 0 1 1 37 -964
38 48 Jerry Philips Jerry Philips 0 0 1 1 36 -965
39 24 Andrew Short Andrew Short Metolius, OR 0 0 0 1 34 -967
40 X Eric Massey Eric Massey 0 0 0 1 34 -967
41 66 Garrett Dees Garrett Dees Rogue River, OR 0 0 0 1 34 -967
42 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees 0 0 0 1 32 -969
43 16S Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR 0 0 1 1 30 -971
44 94 Randy Boyd Randy Boyd Lebanon, OR 0 0 0 1 30 -971
45 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR 0 0 0 1 10 -991
Back to All Classes



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us