Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


2019 Points

All Classes
As of 9/14/2019

Limited SprintsCOTTAGE GROVE SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE - TENTATIVE

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR 1 9 14 16 789 -
2 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR 1 5 7 15 653 -136
3 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR 1 5 8 16 631 -158
4 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR 0 4 11 15 586 -203
5 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR 1 10 10 12 568 -221
6 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR 4 7 10 10 498 -291
7 04 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR 0 3 5 12 460 -329
8 33M Nickye Mendenhall Nickye Mendenhall Sutherlin, OR 0 0 5 13 426 -363
9 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR 1 2 4 10 410 -379
10 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR 0 2 7 10 406 -383
11 15R Vern Scevers Vern Scevers Lapine, OR 0 3 7 10 400 -389
12 22 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR 0 2 5 10 384 -405
13 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR 3 6 6 8 354 -435
14 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA 0 1 6 10 329 -460
15 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR 0 1 4 7 329 -460
16 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR 0 0 0 6 307 -482
17 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR 0 1 4 8 302 -487
18 6E Emily Williams Emily Williams Castro Valley, CA 0 1 4 7 240 -549
19 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR 0 4 5 5 236 -553
20 94 Trent Estes Trent Estes Roseburg, OR 0 0 1 6 235 -554
21 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR 1 1 1 7 225 -564
22 8C Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR 0 0 2 4 219 -570
23 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR 0 1 3 6 202 -587
24 18H A.J. Harbaugh A.J. Harbaugh McKenzie Bridge, OR 0 1 3 5 197 -592
25 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR 0 1 4 5 187 -602
26 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR 0 0 0 5 181 -608
27 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR 0 0 1 5 180 -609
28 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR 0 0 1 4 176 -613
29 87 Kyler Barraza Kyler Barraza Roseburg, OR 0 1 2 4 157 -632
30 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR 1 1 3 4 154 -635
31 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR 0 1 2 4 154 -635
32 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas 0 0 1 2 146 -643
33 4 Justin Tracy Justin Tracy Roseburg, OR 0 0 0 2 127 -662
34 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA 0 0 1 3 116 -673
35 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID 0 0 2 4 115 -674
36 9 Matthew Calvert Matthew Calvert Roseburg, OR 0 0 1 3 110 -679
37 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR 0 0 1 3 86 -703
38 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR 1 2 2 2 80 -709
39 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR 1 2 2 2 78 -711
40 4D Spencer Desbiens Spencer Desbiens Albany, OR 0 0 0 2 67 -722
41 1W Mike Wheeler Mike Wheeler Central Point, OR 0 1 1 2 64 -725
42 4M David Marble David Marble 0 0 0 2 63 -726
43 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR 0 1 1 2 58 -731
44 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR 0 0 1 2 50 -739
45 75B Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR 0 0 0 2 49 -740
46 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR 0 1 1 1 46 -743
47 21 Mike Griffith Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR 0 0 0 1 33 -756
48 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR 0 0 0 1 31 -758
49 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA 0 0 1 1 26 -763
50 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA 0 0 0 1 21 -768
51 17D Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA 0 0 0 1 20 -769
52 2S Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA 0 0 0 1 19 -770
53 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA 0 0 0 1 16 -773
Back to All Classes

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us