Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


2019 Points

All Classes
As of 9/14/2019

Street StocksCOTTAGE GROVE SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE - TENTATIVE

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 74 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR 6 10 11 11 703 -
2 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR 3 8 10 10 609 -94
3 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR 0 7 9 10 548 -155
4 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR 0 8 9 9 514 -189
5 22 Melissa Adams Melissa Adams Yakima, WA 0 2 4 4 210 -493
6 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR 0 2 4 4 194 -509
7 07W Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR 0 1 2 3 149 -554
8 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR 0 0 2 2 125 -578
9 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather 0 2 2 2 124 -579
10 5M Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR 0 2 2 2 122 -581
11 129 Brian Cronk Brian Cronk Portland, OR 2 2 2 2 114 -589
12 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR 1 2 2 2 104 -599
13 98J Josh Shellar Josh Shellar Oregon City, OR 0 0 2 2 99 -604
14 38 Cody Moore Cody Moore Oregon, OR 0 0 2 2 97 -606
15 22 Mckenzie Lockhart Mckenzie Lockhart Albany, OR 0 2 2 2 89 -614
16 48T Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR 0 2 2 2 89 -614
17 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR 0 0 1 2 68 -635
18 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR 0 1 1 1 58 -645
19 49 Darron Clark Darron Clark Macleay, OR 0 1 1 1 56 -647
20 07R Richard Clink Richard Clink Eugene, OR 0 1 1 1 55 -648
21 08 Chase Berkley Chase Berkley Oregon, OR 0 1 1 1 50 -653
22 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR 0 0 1 1 42 -661
23 77 Bob Smith Bob Smith Port Orchard, WA 0 0 1 1 40 -663
24 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR 0 0 0 1 40 -663
25 31M Jeff Marson Jeff Marson Molalla, OR 0 0 1 1 39 -664
26 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR 0 1 1 1 38 -665
27 53 Erik Jarenport Erik Jarenport Oregon, OR 0 0 0 1 36 -667
28 00 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR 0 0 0 1 35 -668
29 7W Chris West Chris West 0 0 0 1 35 -668
30 53L Bernie Lujan Bernie Lujan St. Helens, OR 0 0 0 1 35 -668
31 96 Chris Sine Chris Sine Eugene, OR 0 0 0 1 33 -670
32 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR 0 0 1 1 30 -673
33 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Carson, WA 0 0 0 1 30 -673
34 06 Mike Long Mike Long 0 0 0 1 27 -676
35 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR 0 0 1 1 25 -678
36 66 Laree McDonald Laree McDonald Oregon, OR 25 -678
37 45 Rowdy Rhodes Rowdy Rhodes Oregon, OR 24 -679
38 93 Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Terrebonne, OR 24 -679
39 4 Don Stroud Don Stroud Dallas, OR 0 0 0 1 23 -680
40 714 Keith Marson Keith Marson Molalla, OR 22 -681
41 13Y Jesse Yankee Jesse Yankee Portland, OR 17 -686
42 4X George Madison George Madison Sequim, WA 10 -693
Back to All Classes

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us