Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


2019 Points

All Classes
As of 9/14/2019

HornetsCOTTAGE GROVE SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE - TENTATIVE

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR 4 15 15 16 959 -
2 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR 0 8 12 17 824 -135
3 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR 1 5 10 18 798 -161
4 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR 0 5 11 18 738 -221
5 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR 0 0 9 18 697 -262
6 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR 0 6 14 14 671 -288
7 34 Jason Loucks Jason Loucks Eugene, OR 0 2 8 12 576 -383
8 1X Mark Milligan Mark Milligan Oregon, OR 3 7 9 11 571 -388
9 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR 4 7 8 9 535 -424
10 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR 0 4 9 9 457 -502
11 30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR 0 3 5 8 409 -550
12 111 Josh Linville Josh Linville Springfield, OR 0 2 5 8 403 -556
13 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR 2 5 6 7 397 -562
14 32 Isaac Stere Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR 0 1 6 10 374 -585
15 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR 0 4 5 6 307 -652
16 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 4 4 5 5 304 -655
17 00 Adam Keggan Adam Keggan Pleasant Hill, OR 0 4 5 6 270 -689
18 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR 0 1 5 6 266 -693
19 04 Rod Jackson Rod Jackson Oregon, OR 0 0 1 8 265 -694
20 21 Luther Ramey Luther Ramey 0 0 3 7 251 -708
21 17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR 0 0 2 7 235 -724
22 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant 0 0 0 5 183 -776
23 4A Kelsey Drager Kelsey Drager Albany, OR 0 0 1 5 163 -796
24 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR 0 3 3 3 158 -801
25 50 Larry Larson Larry Larson Oregon, OR 0 0 2 5 144 -815
26 9 Chris Cole Chris Cole Medford, OR 0 0 2 3 111 -848
27 01 Eric Cooper Eric Cooper Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 3 3 110 -849
28 95L Leroy Rockwell Leroy Rockwell Florence, OR 0 1 2 2 89 -870
29 33E Matthew Bloom Matthew Bloom 0 0 1 2 85 -874
30 98 Mike Wheeler Mike Wheeler Oregon, OR 0 1 1 2 79 -880
31 22X Matt Dillard Matt Dillard Oregon, OR 0 1 1 2 74 -885
32 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR 0 0 1 2 74 -885
33 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR 0 0 1 2 69 -890
34 25T Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR 0 0 1 1 60 -899
35 7 Colten Noland Colten Noland Oregon, OR 0 0 0 2 60 -899
36 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson 0 0 1 2 58 -901
37 18T Victoria Chandler Victoria Chandler Forest Grove, OR 0 1 1 1 47 -912
38 33E Austin Bloom Austin Bloom Lowell, OR 0 0 1 1 46 -913
39 7J Jason Devine Jason Devine 0 0 1 1 45 -914
40 111 Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR 0 0 1 1 44 -915
41 3 Lacee Jamison Lacee Jamison Junction City, OR 0 0 0 1 43 -916
42 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR 0 0 0 1 43 -916
43 33E Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Eugene, OR 0 0 0 1 42 -917
44 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 0 0 1 1 36 -923
45 424 Steven Dove Steven Dove Oregon, OR 0 0 0 1 36 -923
46 91 Charity Hinkel Charity Hinkel Florence, OR 0 0 0 1 36 -923
47 3 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR 0 0 0 1 35 -924
48 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Gresham, OR 0 0 0 1 35 -924
49 33E Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 0 0 0 1 34 -925
50 23F Marcel Forte Marcel Forte Junction City, OR 0 0 0 1 32 -927
51 95 Dusty Shingleton Dusty Shingleton Florence, OR 0 0 0 1 30 -929
52 27 Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 0 1 28 -931
53 44 Cailyn Farness Cailyn Farness Sandy, OR 0 0 1 1 25 -934
54 45 Ryan Dickenson Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR 0 0 0 1 22 -937
55 3 Kevin Jamieson Kevin Jamieson 0 0 0 1 19 -940
56 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR 0 0 0 1 19 -940
57 33E Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR 0 0 0 1 16 -943
58 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR 0 0 0 1 14 -945
Back to All Classes

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us