Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


2022 Points

All Classes
As of 9/17/2022

IMCA ModifiedsCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR 2 10 11 12 444 -
2 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR 3 5 10 11 406 -38
3 16 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR 0 8 9 10 368 -76
4 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR 0 0 5 8 270 -174
5 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR 0 0 6 8 269 -175
6 16M Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR 0 0 6 8 266 -178
7 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR 0 2 5 7 237 -207
8 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR 0 3 5 6 209 -235
9 4 Tim Meltibarger Tim Meltibarger Oregon, OR 0 0 3 6 191 -253
10 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR 1 4 5 5 189 -255
11 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR 3 4 4 5 180 -264
12 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR 0 3 4 4 170 -274
13 22J Jake Ferguson Jake Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 2 5 150 -294
14 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR 0 2 4 4 146 -298
15 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR 1 1 3 4 135 -309
16 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR 0 1 3 4 135 -309
17 5 Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR 0 1 3 4 130 -314
18 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR 0 3 3 3 111 -333
19 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR 0 2 3 3 111 -333
20 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR 2 2 2 3 108 -336
21 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR 0 2 2 3 107 -337
22 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR 0 1 3 3 107 -337
23 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR 0 1 3 3 105 -339
24 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR 0 0 2 3 89 -355
25 86 Mike Green Mike Green Dexter, OR 0 0 1 3 89 -355
26 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR 0 1 1 2 68 -376
27 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR 0 1 1 2 61 -383
28 74 Clark Lukens Clark Lukens Oregon, OR 0 0 0 2 59 -385
29 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR 0 0 0 2 56 -388
30 ZERO Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR 0 0 0 1 51 -393
31 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR 0 0 0 1 44 -400
32 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR 0 0 0 1 40 -404
33 3 Jeremy Degroot Jeremy Degroot Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 0 1 40 -404
34 0 Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR 0 1 1 1 38 -406
35 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR 0 1 1 1 38 -406
36 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA 0 1 1 1 36 -408
37 02B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA 0 0 1 1 35 -409
38 5W Todd Shandy Todd Shandy Albany, OR 0 0 1 1 35 -409
39 4Y Jimmy Lipke Jimmy Lipke Yreka, CA 0 0 1 1 34 -410
40 19 Jeremy Martin Jeremy Martin Warren, OR 0 0 1 1 33 -411
41 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA 0 0 1 1 33 -411
42 6 Jeremiah Hester Jeremiah Hester Hillsboro, OR 0 0 1 1 32 -412
43 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR 0 0 1 1 32 -412
44 07X Troy Morris Troy Morris Bakersfield, CA 0 0 1 1 31 -413
45 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV 0 0 0 1 30 -414
46 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR 0 0 0 1 30 -414
47 11W Wayne Sturdevant Wayne Sturdevant Springfield, OR 0 0 0 1 28 -416
48 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC 0 0 0 1 28 -416
49 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA 0 0 0 1 27 -417
50 5R Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA 0 0 0 1 27 -417
51 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR 27 -417
52 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA 27 -417
53 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA 0 0 0 1 26 -418
54 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA 0 0 0 1 25 -419
55 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR 0 0 0 1 22 -422
56 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR 0 0 0 1 22 -422
57 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC 0 0 0 1 21 -423
58 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV 15 -429
59 23 Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR 12 -432
60 23 Troy Lent Troy Lent Redmond, OR 11 -433
61 62 Cody Jones Cody Jones Vancouver, WA 11 -433
62 V4 Tobey Ferrando Tobey Ferrando Keizer, OR 11 -433
63 17 Tom O'Gorbin Tom O'Gorbin Oregon, OR 11 -433
64 22K Dwayne Klein Dwayne Klein Oregon, OR 11 -433
Back to All Classes

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us