Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


2022 Points

All Classes
As of 6/21/2022

IMCA SportModsCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR 2 5 5 5 196 -
2 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR 0 1 5 5 174 -22
3 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR 0 1 4 5 166 -30
4 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR 0 1 3 5 160 -36
5 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig 0 1 2 5 151 -45
6 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR 1 3 3 4 143 -53
7 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 0 2 3 4 135 -61
8 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 1 2 2 4 127 -69
9 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR 0 1 1 4 126 -70
10 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR 0 1 3 3 103 -93
11 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR 0 0 1 3 101 -95
12 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA 1 2 2 3 99 -97
13 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR 0 0 2 3 96 -100
14 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR 0 0 1 3 86 -110
15 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR 0 1 1 3 83 -113
16 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR 0 0 0 3 75 -121
17 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR 0 0 1 2 73 -123
18 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR 0 0 2 2 65 -131
19 19 Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Jasper, OR 0 0 0 2 56 -140
20 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR 0 0 1 2 54 -142
21 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR 0 0 0 2 52 -144
22 61 Dean Prather Dean Prather Keizer, OR 0 0 0 2 50 -146
23 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR 0 1 1 1 39 -157
24 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Meridian, CA 0 1 1 1 38 -158
25 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA 0 1 1 1 38 -158
26 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA 0 1 1 1 37 -159
27 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 1 1 35 -161
28 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA 0 0 1 1 33 -163
29 M80 Pat McLaughlin Pat McLaughlin Eugene, OR 0 0 0 1 33 -163
30 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR 0 0 1 1 32 -164
31 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA 0 0 1 1 31 -165
32 19 Trevor Triffee Trevor Triffee 0 0 0 1 29 -167
33 48 Jeff Cluff Jeff Cluff 27 -169
34 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR 0 0 0 1 26 -170
35 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA 0 0 0 1 25 -171
36 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR 0 0 0 1 21 -175
37 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA 15 -181
38 71 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR 14 -182
Back to All Classes

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us