Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


2022 Points

All Classes
As of 9/17/2022

IMCA SportModsCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR 5 13 13 14 530 -
2 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR 0 6 11 14 466 -64
3 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR 0 4 12 13 456 -74
4 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR 0 2 10 14 452 -78
5 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 3 7 9 13 430 -100
6 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig 0 1 5 14 407 -123
7 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 0 4 9 12 404 -126
8 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR 1 6 7 11 360 -170
9 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR 2 6 7 10 340 -190
10 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR 0 0 2 8 290 -240
11 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR 0 4 7 8 274 -256
12 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR 1 3 5 7 238 -292
13 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR 0 0 4 7 235 -295
14 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR 0 0 2 8 230 -300
15 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR 0 0 1 7 201 -329
16 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR 0 1 4 6 195 -335
17 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR 0 1 4 6 183 -347
18 71 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR 0 0 1 6 177 -353
19 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA 2 3 3 5 163 -367
20 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR 0 0 0 6 155 -375
21 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR 0 1 1 4 137 -393
22 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR 0 1 4 4 136 -394
23 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR 0 1 3 4 132 -398
24 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR 0 0 4 4 129 -401
25 61 Dean Prather Dean Prather Keizer, OR 0 0 0 4 129 -401
26 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA 0 0 3 3 115 -415
27 M80 Pat McLaughlin Pat McLaughlin Eugene, OR 0 0 0 4 106 -424
28 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR 0 1 1 3 83 -447
29 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR 0 0 1 3 80 -450
30 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT 0 0 0 3 80 -450
31 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR 0 0 0 3 77 -453
32 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR 0 1 1 1 64 -466
33 17 Mike Desilva Mike Desilva Springfield, OR 0 1 1 2 60 -470
34 71 Lacee Jamieson Lacee Jamieson Oregon, OR 0 0 0 2 54 -476
35 03 Kevin Ropchan Kevin Ropchan Veneta, OR 0 0 0 3 52 -478
36 18G Chance Gorden Chance Gorden Medford, OR 0 0 0 2 47 -483
37 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR 0 0 0 1 42 -488
38 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR 0 1 1 1 39 -491
39 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA 0 1 1 1 38 -492
40 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA 0 1 1 1 37 -493
41 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA 0 0 1 1 33 -497
42 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA 0 0 1 1 31 -499
43 19 Trevor Triffee Trevor Triffee 0 0 0 1 29 -501
44 68 Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR 0 0 0 1 28 -502
45 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones Medford, OR 0 0 0 1 28 -502
46 48 Jeff Cluff Jeff Cluff 27 -503
47 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR 0 0 0 1 26 -504
48 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA 0 0 0 1 25 -505
49 67 Michael Lavery Michael Lavery Oregon, OR 0 0 0 1 25 -505
50 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV 0 0 0 1 25 -505
51 57C Bryce Campbell Bryce Campbell Potter Valley, CA 25 -505
52 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR 0 0 0 1 24 -506
53 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR 0 0 0 1 23 -507
54 3RL Ryan McTaggart Ryan McTaggart Springfield, OR 0 0 0 1 23 -507
55 17 Steve Hulsey Steve Hulsey Oregon, OR 0 0 0 1 22 -508
56 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR 0 0 0 1 21 -509
57 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR 12 -518
Back to All Classes

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us