Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


2022 Points

All Classes
As of 9/17/2022

Late ModelsCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR 0 5 7 7 424 -
2 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR 0 3 7 7 356 -68
3 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR 0 1 5 5 262 -162
4 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR 2 3 3 4 236 -188
5 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR 0 2 3 4 217 -207
6 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR 2 3 3 3 213 -211
7 7 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR 0 1 3 4 207 -217
8 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR 1 2 3 3 192 -232
9 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR 0 3 3 3 185 -239
10 78 Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR 0 1 2 4 166 -258
11 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR 0 0 2 3 145 -279
12 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR 0 1 2 3 143 -281
13 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR 0 2 2 2 142 -282
14 22 Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR 0 0 2 3 140 -284
15 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR 0 1 2 2 128 -296
16 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR 0 2 2 2 124 -300
17 44 Terry Sanders Terry Sanders Oregon, OR 0 1 2 2 120 -304
18 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR 1 2 2 2 115 -309
19 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR 1 2 2 2 115 -309
20 15R Mike Miller Mike Miller Springfield, OR 0 1 1 1 86 -338
21 20 Kevin Hicks Kevin Hicks Creswell, OR 0 0 0 3 81 -343
22 22X Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Reedsport, OR 0 0 1 2 72 -352
23 34 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 1 1 66 -358
24 16S Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR 1 1 1 1 65 -359
25 18 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR 0 1 1 1 65 -359
26 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR 0 1 1 1 58 -366
27 18M Eric Massey Eric Massey 0 0 0 1 58 -366
28 5 John Newquist John Newquist Oregon, OR 0 0 1 1 42 -382
29 04 David Newquist David Newquist Chico, CA 0 0 1 1 41 -383
30 40 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR 0 0 1 1 40 -384
31 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR 0 0 0 1 39 -385
32 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR 0 0 1 1 38 -386
33 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR 0 0 0 1 37 -387
34 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR 0 0 0 1 37 -387
35 22B Mike Betker Mike Betker Jefferson, OR 0 0 0 1 33 -391
36 13 Tony Brakeall Tony Brakeall Sodaville, OR 0 0 0 1 29 -395
37 78R Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR 0 0 0 1 29 -395
38 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR 23 -401
39 17M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR 23 -401
40 66X Tony Goddard Tony Goddard Eugene, OR 22 -402
41 83 Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA 13 -411
42 75D Miles Deubert Miles Deubert Medford, OR 10 -414
43 8 Daniel Modaff Daniel Modaff Battleground, WA 10 -414
Back to All Classes

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us