Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


2022 Points

All Classes
As of 9/17/2022

IMCA Sport CompactCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 28 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Cottage Grove, OR 1 8 10 10 370 -
2 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR 3 7 7 10 354 -16
3 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR 1 2 7 10 333 -37
4 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 9 10 333 -37
5 B17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR 3 5 8 9 319 -51
6 10E Zach Kintzley Zach Kintzley 0 4 7 9 309 -61
7 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR 0 3 6 8 272 -98
8 0 Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR 0 2 4 8 238 -132
9 77 Michael Huie Michael Huie Oregon, OR 0 0 3 8 232 -138
10 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR 0 3 6 7 230 -140
11 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 0 8 219 -151
12 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR 0 2 4 6 194 -176
13 45 Ryan Dickenson Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR 0 4 5 5 182 -188
14 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari 0 2 4 5 171 -199
15 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR 0 2 3 6 165 -205
16 22H Kevin Hilgendorf Kevin Hilgendorf Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 1 5 139 -231
17 69W Brent Wells Brent Wells Oregon, OR 0 1 1 4 116 -254
18 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 2 4 110 -260
19 53 Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR 0 0 2 3 84 -286
20 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR 0 0 1 3 81 -289
21 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR 1 2 2 2 77 -293
22 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR 0 1 2 2 70 -300
23 439 Tony Juaire Tony Juaire Springfield, OR 0 0 1 2 58 -312
24 7 Robert Bryant Robert Bryant Oregon, OR 0 1 1 1 38 -332
25 439 Mike Cockerline Mike Cockerline Oregon, OR 0 0 1 1 33 -337
26 69W Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR 0 0 1 1 33 -337
27 69W Dakota Hysell Dakota Hysell Eugene, OR 0 0 1 1 31 -339
28 66J Phil Cummins Phil Cummins Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 0 1 29 -341
29 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR 0 0 0 1 29 -341
30 1L Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 0 1 28 -342
31 1X Michael Wichert Michael Wichert Eugene, OR 0 0 0 1 27 -343
32 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR 1 1 1 4 23 -347
33 48 Ralph Swaim Ralph Swaim 23 -347
34 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR 0 0 0 1 22 -348
35 3 Jeremy Degroot Jeremy Degroot Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 0 1 20 -350
Back to All Classes

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us