Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


7/2/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/2/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

FREEDOM CUP NIGHT #1

Classes

  • Limited Sprints16 entries
  • IMCA SportMods27 entries
  • Street Stocks10 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 9
2 12 I1 Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 10
3 9 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 6
4 11 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 7
5 5 4M David Marble David Marble -
6 1 13 Casey Starr Casey Starr Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -5
7 14 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 7
8 7 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
9 2 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7
10 4 8 Kyle Adams Kyle Adams Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -6
11 6 10K Kyle Woodcock Kyle Woodcock Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -5
12 3 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro Wooley, WA Sedro Wooley, WA -9
13 13 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
14 8 37 Brandon Governor Brandon Governor Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -6
DNS 15 32T Gary Treadway Gary Treadway Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
DNS 16 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 4
2 3 42B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
3 11 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 8
4 9 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
5 6 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
6 2 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -4
7 10 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 3
8 8 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
9 12 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 3
10 17 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 7
11 16 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 5
12 14 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
13 7 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6
14 13 03G Kevin Ropchan Kevin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -1
15 18 71 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 3
16 1 18G Chance Gorden Chance Gorden Medford, OR Medford, OR -15
17 4 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig -13
18 19 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR 1
19 20 M80 Pat McLaughlin Pat McLaughlin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
20 15 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -5

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
2 8 71 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 6
3 9 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR 6
4 7 M80 Pat McLaughlin Pat McLaughlin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
5 6 42H Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
6 4 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
7 3 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
8 10 61 Dean Prather Dean Prather Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 2
9 5 57C Bryce Campbell Bryce Campbell Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA -4
10 1 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR -9
11 11 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 2
2 10 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
3 8 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 5
4 7 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 3
5 4 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
6 6 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
7 9 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
8 5 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -3
9 1 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -8
DNS 2 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 11
2 8 28 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
3 7 B17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
4 5 10E Zach Kintzley Zach Kintzley 1
5 9 45 Ryan Dickenson Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
6 4 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
7 1 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
8 2 77 Michael Huie Michael Huie Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -6
9 13 53 Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
10 11 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari 1
11 14 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
12 3 22H Kevin Hilgendorf Kevin Hilgendorf Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -9
13 6 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR Roseburge, OR -7
DQ 10 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us