Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


7/2/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/2/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

16 entries

Limited Sprints


A Feature 1: 1. 9T-TJ Winningham[10]; 2. I1-Tanner Holmes[12]; 3. 07-Austin Sause[9]; 4. 22C-Carly Holmes[11]; 5. 4M-David Marble[5]; 6. 13-Casey Starr[1]; 7. 26F-Shane Forte[14]; 8. 21-Johnny Burke[7]; 9. 93-Tim Minter[2]; 10. 8-Kyle Adams[4]; 11. 10K-Kyle Woodcock[6]; 12. 7O-Axel Oudman[3]; 13. 78-Ryan Hirschbock[13]; 14. 37-Brandon Governor[8]; 15. (DNS) 32T-Gary Treadway; 16. (DNS) 19W-Ryker Walde

27 entries

IMCA SportMods


A Feature 1: 1. 2M-Matt Sanders[5]; 2. 42B-Aaron Bloom[3]; 3. 11-Trevor Points[11]; 4. 01-Daniel Ray[9]; 5. 33E-Hunter Bloom[6]; 6. 8-Tanner Krohling[2]; 7. 4-Kevin Williamson[10]; 8. W4-Ron Wilson[8]; 9. E3-Ray Bloom[12]; 10. 69-Kasi Comer[17]; 11. 12I-Isaac Sanders[16]; 12. 7S-Steven Sanders[14]; 13. 60J-Jordan Henry[7]; 14. 03G-Kevin Ropchan[13]; 15. 71-Mitchell Jamison[18]; 16. 18G-Chance Gorden[1]; 17. 3-Garrett Craig[4]; 18. 34-Mark Gaylord[19]; 19. M80-Pat McLaughlin[20]; 20. 33-Dalton Bloom[15]

B Feature 1: 1. 69-Kasi Comer[2]; 2. 71-Mitchell Jamison[8]; 3. 34-Mark Gaylord[9]; 4. M80-Pat McLaughlin[7]; 5. 42H-Jacob Hoppes[6]; 6. C4-Michael Hollingsworth[4]; 7. 5T-Theran Trissell[3]; 8. 61-Dean Prather[10]; 9. 57C-Bryce Campbell[5]; 10. 79-Brandon Norton[1]; 11. 19-Jason Ferguson[11]

10 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 17-Taunton Swaim[3]; 2. 51N-Jayson Nelson[10]; 3. 111-Andrew Langan[8]; 4. 3-Dalton Bloom[7]; 5. 64-Eric Freeman[4]; 6. 5-Brad Hicks[6]; 7. 4A-Adam Applebee[9]; 8. 16-Shannon Collins[5]; 9. V8-Chloe Van Sant[1]; 10. (DNS) 48M-Mike Swaim

14 entries

IMCA Sport Compact


A Feature 1: 1. 37-Burnie Bryant[12]; 2. 28-Chris Pierce[8]; 3. B17-Scarlett Drake[7]; 4. 10E-Zach Kintzley[5]; 5. 45-Ryan Dickenson[9]; 6. 10-Stacy Bloom[4]; 7. 13-Shawn Hand[1]; 8. 77-Michael Huie[2]; 9. 53-Cole Trissell[13]; 10. 9-Jack Vicari[11]; 11. 89-Jim Simmons[14]; 12. 22H-Kevin Hilgendorf[3]; 13. 75-Rich Dickenson[6]; 14. (DQ) 25-Michael Kennerly[10]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us